RØB Severson (jabberwocky) wrote,
RØB Severson
jabberwocky

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Muckafurgason.RIP


Damn; someone finally stopped paying for muckafurgason.com. So, I hope you were smart and got on there and downloaded all of those short MP3s before that happened! There may never again be a chance to rock out with those.

The other sucky thing is, I wonder if/doubt that Andy can still get the mail that is sent to muckafurgason@muckafurgason.com. He got it two years ago and replied, and then I wrote him back a few times, but never heard back-back from him. Damn dudes, is this the end of contactability of Muckafurgason? That is too bad cuz damn Muckafurgason rocks so hard and I'd kinda started to take it for granted that Muckafurgason.COM would just sorta always be there!
Subscribe

  • Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups

    That review of Butterfinger-brand Peanut Butter Cups you've all been waiting for? Here it is: Better than Reese's Peanut Butter Cups, not as good as…

  • Jack'm O-Lanterns

    So once upon a time I made an LJ entry where I went over the Jack-O-Lanterns I had made for the past few years. I thought maybe I had made it a…

  • SlaughterPops

    I am eating a caramel-flavor Tootsie Pop right now, and it is, perhaps far and away, the greatest Tootsie Pop I've ever had. I like Tootsie Pops a…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments